Commercial Space for sale in Chania
Property details
- Property Type
- Business
- Property Size
- 1,722 m²
- Prefecture
- Chania
- Municipality
- Chania
- Ref No.
- 06-420
Description
<h2>Commercial Space for sale in Chania.</h2> Excellent commercial space for sale in Chania, presenting a lucrative investment opportunity. This three-sided property, spread over two levels, offers a total floor area of 1,722 square meters. The ground floor encompasses 861 square meters, while the first floor matches it in size. Ideally located in a central area, this property boasts high visibility and foot traffic, making it an ideal choice for establishing a successful business. Currently, both parts of the property are already rented out, ensuring immediate revenue for the new owner. There are two separate rental contracts in place, one of which expires in 2028 and the other in 2029. The monthly rental price is €8,500, generating an annual income of €102,000, providing a solid 5% retur